Please use this form to email one of the staff members below.

You may also fill out the form below to contact Green-Wood:
* Required
Staff Member to Contact: *
Listed alphabetically by last name.
Choose
Berk Aksap, Purchasing Coordinator
Katie Alleman, Memorial Counselor
Lisa Alpert, Vice President of Development and Programming
Luigi Arnone, Fleet Manager
Eric Barna, Vice President of Operations
Arlene Bascom, Vice President and Comptroller
Sonia Bennett, Chief Accountant
Joseph Charap, Director of Horticulture
John Connolly, Director of Public Engagement and Development
Tony Cucchiara, Archivist
Jane Cuccurullo, Corporate Secretary
Rose Ann Darson, Accountant and Payroll Administrator
Sara Durkacs, Assistant Secretary and Lot Holder Relations
Steven Estroff, Manager of Education and Outreach
Sara Evans, Project Manager
Lawrence R. Horne, Senior Capital Campaign Director
Gema LaBoccetta, Crematory Manager
Maria Theresa Landro, Memorial Counselor
Sam Lee, Memorial Counselor
Stacy Locke, Manager of Historic Collections
James Loiacono, Supervisor of Interment and Foundation Department
Jaiwantie (“Taren”) Mahadeo, Intern
Jack Mekelburg, Accounting and Purchasing Coordinator
Derya Mergin, Historic Fund Coordinator
Frank Morelli, Facilities Manager (including Film and Locations)
Richard J. Moylan, President
Art Presson, Vice President of Design and Landscape
Jeff Richman, Historian
Daniel Rodriguez, Manager of Grounds Operations
Richard Sneddon, Superintendent of Commemorative Services
Jhon Usmanov, Assistant Supervisor of Commemorative Services
Harry Weil, Manager of Programs
Neela Wickremesinghe, Manager of Preservation and Restoration
Your Full Name: *
Your answer
Email Address: *
Your answer
Message: *
Your answer
Are you human? *
Your answer
Submit
Never submit passwords through Google Forms.
This content is neither created nor endorsed by Google. Report Abuse - Terms of Service
 
 
 

Executive Office
Richard J. Moylan, President
Jane Cuccurullo, Corporate Secretary
Sara Durkacs, Assistant Secretary and Lot Holder Relations

Memorial Counselors and Services
James Loiacono, Office Manager
Richard Sneddon, Superintendent of Commemorative Services
Gema LaBoccetta, Crematory Manager
Maria Theresa Landro, Memorial Counselor
Sam Lee, Memorial Counselor
Katie Alleman, Memorial Counselor

Design & Landscape
Art Presson, Vice President of Design and Landscape
Joseph Charap, Director of Horticulture
Neela Wickremesinghe, Manager of Preservation and Restoration
Daniel Rodriguez, Manager of Grounds Operations
Sara Evans, Project Manager

Accounting & Finance
Arlene Bascom, Vice President and Comptroller
Sonia Bennett, Chief Accountant
Rose Ann Darson, Accountant and Payroll Administrator
Jack Mekelburg, Accounting and Purchasing Coordinator
Jaiwantie (“Taren”) Mahadeo, Intern
Berk Aksap, Purchasing Coordinator

Operations
Eric Barna, Vice President of Operations
Frank Morelli, Facilities Manager (including Film and Locations)
Luigi Arnone, Fleet Manager
James Loiacono, Supervisor of Interment and Foundation Department
Jhon Usmanov, Assistant Supervisor of Commemorative Services

Development, Programming, Education, Collections and Archives
Lisa Alpert, Vice President of Development and Programming
John Connolly, Director of Public Engagement and Development
Tony Cucchiara, Archivist
Steven Estroff, Manager of Education and Outreach
Lawrence R. Horne, Senior Capital Campaign Director
Stacy Locke, Manager of Historic Collections
Derya Mergin, Historic Fund Coordinator
Jeff Richman, Historian
Harry Weil, Manager of Programs